Australian Migration Agent

Australia Business Skills Visas

Australia 132 Business Talent Visa

The Australia 132 Business Talent Visa is a permanent residence visa for business people who are nominated by a territory government agency or Australian state. This visa allows you to establish a new, or develop an existing, business in Australia . You must either: · 

  •  have net business and personal assets of at least AUD 1.5 million and an annual business turnover of at least AUD 3 million or ·
  •  have obtained at least AUD 1 million in venture capital funding to start the development and commercialisation of a high-value business idea in Australia. 
The Australia 132 Business Talent Visa has two streams:
Significant Business History Stream 

This is for business owners, or part-owners, of a high calibre who would like to do business in Australia. 

Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream

This is when venture capital funding has been sourced from a member of the AVCAL - Australian Venture Capital Association Limited.  

Australia 188 Innovation and Investment Visa

The Australia 188 Innovation and Investment Visa is for you if you would like to invest in an Australian state or territory or own and manage a new / existing business in Australia. 

The visa includes 3 streams: 

  • Business Innovation stream
  • Investor stream
  • Significant investor stream 

Australia 890 Business Owner Visa

The Australia 890 Business Owner Visa is a permanent residence visa. It is for people who own and manage a business in Australia   

Australia 891 Investor Visa

The Australia 891 Investor Visa is a permanent residence visa. If you have maintained a designated investment of AUD 1 500 000 for four years and hold an Investor (Provisional) visa, you can apply for the Australia 891 Investor Visa.     

Australia 892 State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner Visa

The Australia 892 Visa is a permanent residence visa. You can apply for this visa if you hold a qualifying provisional business visa and are sponsored by a territory/state authority.   

Australia 893 State/Territory Sponsored Investor Visa

The Australia 893 Visa is a permanent residence visa. You can apply for this visa if you already hold a State/Territory Sponsored Investor (provisional) visa and have held an investment of AUD750 000 in Australia for four years.

Contact us to arrange a consultation to discuss your business visa requirements.  Please note that we do charge a nominal fee for a consultation.

Enquiry Form

Generated with MOOJ Proforms Version 1.3
* Required information.
First Name *
Last name *
Email address *
Contact telephone number *
Town of Residence *
Enquiry Subject *
Your Enquiry *

 

We charge a reasonable fee for migration advice relating to Australia visas & visa compilation assistance. We are not affiliates of the Department of Immigration & Border Protection - they can be contacted for free advice.